Glacier Glide results

Print Article

Casey Schneider crosses the finish line to win the 15K skate race during the Glacier Glide Sunday at Whitefish Lake Golf Club. (Photo courtesy Robin Brooks)

Skiers gathered at Whitefish Lake Golf Club Sunday morning for Glacier Nordic Club’s annual Glacier Glide race.

Glacier Glide

Top 10

1K Freestyle Overall

Female

1. Katie Bailey Whitefish 5:01.83

2. Findley Dezzani Columbia Falls 5:08.88

3. Iona Sarraille Whitefish 5:31.48

4. Emma Marlowe Whitefish 6:39.97

5. Fiona Bryant Columbia Falls 6:40.61

6. Toscana Ruffatto Whitefish 6:54.65

7. Meghan Amick Whitefish 7:05.20

8. Kendall Dye Whitefish 7:53.26

9. Isabel Burguiere Martin City 7:55.35

10. Marin Gignoux Whitefish 11:44.85

Male

1. Felix Ebbett Whitefish 4:13.08

2. Noah Longenecker Columbia Falls 4:18.96

3. Hudson Longenecker Columbia Falls 4:27.82

4. Charlie Zlogar Kalispell 4:34.77

5. Reid Alexander Columbia Falls 4:46.96

6. Aj Zlogar Kalispell 4:47.27

7. Luke Bailey Whitefish 5:15.10

8. Luca Gignoux Whitefish 5:15.40

9. Gavin Sibson Whitefish 5:56.34

10. Jack Lampton Libby 6:35.98

3K Classic Overall

Female

1. Cora Bailey Whitefish 17:48.27

2. Erica Burguiere Martin City 18:01.41

3. Emily Bailey Whitefish 18:10.02

4. Maeve Ingelfinger Whitefish 19:11.94

5. Olivia Genovese Whitefish 19:21.34

6. Rachel Bowland Whitefish 20:44.50

7. Madelyn Alexander Columbia Falls 20:44.60

8. Sydney Garcia Whitefish 21:12.64

9. Iris Hunt Whitefish 21:29.98

10. Charlotte Lehmann Whitefish 21:42.60

Male

1. Jacob Henson Whitefish 13:23.18

2. Colter Gaertner Whitefish 14:08.65

3. Barrett Garcia Whitefish 15:07.64

4. Winslow Nichols Columbia Falls 15:51.07

5. Nate Ingelfinger Whitefish 17:12.37

6. Ruedi Steiner Whitefish 17:26.57

7. Kai Golan Columbia Falls 17:26.89

8. Mason Genovese Whitefish 17:47.90

9. Ethan Schott Whitefish 17:48.83

10. Reed Scott Libby 19:17.99

3K Skate Overall

Female

1. Klaire Kovatch Seeley Lake 15:27.22

2. Maeve Ingelfinger Whitefish 16:20.46

3. Emily Bailey Whitefish 16:32.66

4. Erica Burguiere Martin City 17:34.83

5. Terra Bertsch Seeley Lake 17:37.48

6. Cora Bailey Whitefish 18:18.34

7. Cora Stone Seeley Lake 18:43.25

8. Ella Batchelder Seeley Lake 19:13.97

9. Rachel Bowland Whitefish 19:30.13

10. Signe Ebbett Whitefish 19:38.21

Male

1. Jacob Henson Whitefish 12:44.81

2. Colter Gaertner Whitefish 13:59.00

3. Barrett Garcia Whitefish Central 14:05.73

4. Winslow Nichols Columbia Falls 14:16.09

5. Klayton Kovatch Seeley Lake 14:30.19

6. Owen Hoag Seeley Lake 14:56.41

7. Eric Lorentz Seeley Lake 15:02.34

8. Nate Ingelfinger Whitefish 15:04.75

9. Ruedi Steiner Whitefish 15:40.20

10. Jared Lampton Libby 16:23.48

10K Classic Overall

Female

1. Lindsey Bengtson West Glacier 44:36.95

2. Dusty Hosek Whitefish 45:51.56

Male

1. Cyril Burguiere Martin City 32:25.80

2. Ruben Castren Kalispell 32:26.67

3. Ben Scott Libby 32:38.24

4. Jason Schmidt Whitefish 33:14.71

5. Jack Steele Whitefish 35:36.76

6. Shaun Radley Missoula 37:59.41 7. Mark Ambre Whitefish 40:39.20

8. Dave Grady Whitefish 42:31.22

9. Ryan Dye Whitefish 44:26.25

10. Denny Gignoux Whitefish 57:36.31

15K Skate Overall

Female

1. Vonda Garcia Whitefish 52:13.35

2. Lindsey Bengtson West Glacier 52:22.09

3. Caroline Dye Whitefish 1:03:20.92

4. Dusty Hosek Whitefish 1:04:38.70

5. Rita Braun Whitefish 1:05:12.32

6. Mona Cuthbert Kalispell 1:09:03.64

Male

1. Casey Schneider Whitefish 44:26.37

2. Ben Scott Libby 44:33.27

3. Cyril Burguiere Martin City 44:51.25

4. Jason Schmidt Whitefish 44:52.05

5. Ruben Castren Kalispell 44:52.53

6. Bridger Gaertner Whitefish 46:53.10

7. Ryan Dye Whitefish 46:55.48

8. Jack Steele Whitefish 47:12.15

9. Jacob Bailey Whitefish 47:45.00

10. Tim Noonan Whitefish 49:11.42

10K Classic Pursuit

1. Ben Scott Libby 1:17:11.51

2. Cyril Burguiere Martin City 1:17:17.05

3. Ruben Castren Kalispell 1:17:19.20

4. Jason Schmidt Whitefish 1:18:06.76

5. Jack Steele Whitefish 1:22:48.91

6. Ryan Dye Whitefish 1:31:21.73

7. Dave Grady Whitefish 1:32:42.43

8. Mark Ambre Whitefish 1:32:55.07

9. Lindsey Bengtson West Glacier 1:36:59.04

10. Dusty Hosek Whitefish 1:50:30.26

3K Classic Pursuit

1. Jacob Henson Whitefish 26:07.99

2. Colter Gaertner Whitefish 28:07.65

3. Barrett Garcia Whitefish Central 29:13.37

4. Winslow Nichols Columbia Falls 30:07.16

5. Nate Ingelfinger Whitefish 32:17.12

6. Ruedi Steiner Whitefish 33:06.77

7. Emily Bailey Whitefish 34:42.68

8. Ethan Schott 35:07.02

9. Maeve Ingelfinger Whitefish 35:32.40

10. Erica Burguiere Martin City 35:36.24

Print Article

Read More Sports

Dogs fight hard for wins in Post Falls

January 16, 2018 at 2:10 pm | Whitefish Pilot The Whitefish wrestlers held their own at the River City Duals in Post Falls, Idaho, going 3-2 over the weekend. The Bulldogs took down Post Falls, Shadle Park and West Valley, while falling to Gonz...

Comments

Read More

Nordic skiers place at W. Yellowstone

January 16, 2018 at 1:57 pm | Whitefish Pilot Nine youths from the Glacier Nordic Ski Team traveled to West Yellowstone on Jan. 13-14 for the Intermountain Junior National Qualifier races, the first race weekend in a series of three weekend even...

Comments

Read More

Boys swim to first at home

January 16, 2018 at 1:57 pm | Whitefish Pilot The Whitefish boys swim team defended their home pool with a first place finish in the Dog-Cat Invite on Saturday at The Wave. The boys finished first overall, ahead of Glacier and Flathead, while t...

Comments

Read More

Lady Bulldogs fall to Columbia Falls

January 16, 2018 at 1:57 pm | Whitefish Pilot Despite poor scoring in the first half, it looked like the Lady Dogs might get the best of the rival Wildkats Thursday night. Columbia Falls came roaring back, however, scoring 45 points in the seco...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 862-3505
312 E. Second Street
Whitefish, MT 59937

©2018 Whitefish Pilot Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X